Licensing Info

Together Health LLC

For each state that requires a license to conduct health insurance sales and services, we maintain our agency/broker licenses as set forth below.

STATELICENSE NO.
Alabama3000481703
Alaska100172221
Arizona3000470397
Arkansas3000472120
California *6000095
Colorado594392
Connecticut2625653
Delaware3000476540
District of Columbia3000475126
FloridaA106129
Georgia207272
Hawaii486986
Idaho708528
Illinois3000474398
Indiana3412249
Iowa1002334568
Kansas825189503-0
KentuckyDOI-1026438
Louisiana802914
MaineAGN325001
Maryland3000470798
Massachusetts2087873
Michigan0118683
Minnesota40616772
Mississippi10535027
Missouri8469338
Montana3000481574
Nebraska100306514
Nevada3417300
New Hampshire2426162
New Jersey3000512314
New Mexico3000477580
New YorkLA-1568003
North Carolina825189503
North Dakota3000478125
Ohio1238532
Oklahoma3000477513
Oregon3000478864
Pennsylvania892077
Rhode Island3000485749
South Carolina3000469792
South Dakota10021223
Tennessee2429510
Texas2395251
Utah708976
Vermont3414629
Virginia145727
Washington100292553
West Virginia1018080
Wisconsin3000554555
Wyoming391450

This site is not maintained by or affiliated with the federal government’s Medicare.gov, Health Insurance Marketplace website or any State government health insurance marketplace.

TogetherHealth, LLC, is an insurance agency & commercial site designed for the solicitation of insurance from selected health insurance carriers. Insurance agency services may be provided by one of our sister companies, including Health Plan Intermediaries Holdings, LLC, Total Insurance Brokers, LLC, or HealthPocket d/b/a AgileHealthInsurance Agency, which are all part of the Benefytt Technologies, Inc. family of companies.

If you provide your contact information to us, an insurance agent/producer or insurance company may contact you to provide more information about your Medicare insurance plan options, as well as offer information to help you enroll in a Medicare Advantage and/or Prescription Drug plans available from one of the Medicare-contracted carrier(s) we represent.

Alternatively, you may be referred, via a link, to a selected partner website, which is independently owned and operated and may have different privacy and terms of use policies from us.

We do not offer every plan available in your area. Any information we provide is limited to those plans we do offer in your area.
Please contact Medicare.gov or 1-800-Medicare (24 hours a day/7 days a week) to get information on all your options.

If you do not speak English, language assistance service, free of charge, is available to you. Contact our toll-free number listed at the top of this page.